99.99% Purity Air-Conditioner Gas R134A

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1360 - 6799 Kilograms
    $4.00
  • 6800 - 20399 Kilograms
    $3.00
  • >=20400 Kilograms
    $2.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1360 1361 - 6800 6801 - 20400 >20400
Est. Time(days) 20 25 30 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Alkyl & Derivatives
CAS No.:
811-97-2
Other Names:
HFC-134a
MF:
CH2FCF3
EINECS No.:
811-97-2
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade, Air-Conditioner Gas R134A
Purity:
99.99%, ≤99.99%
Appearance:
Colorless and clear
Application:
refrigeration
Brand Name:
COOLIB
Model Number:
R134A
water content:
≤0.001%
Air and other non-condensables,Maximum:
1.5
ODP:
0.000
Odor:
Odorless
Color:
Colorless
Acidity:
≤0.0001%
Packing:
Disposable cylinder 30lb/13.6kg
GWP:
1300.00
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day Air-Conditioner Gas R134A
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Disposable cylinder 30lb/13.6kg, 50lb/22.7kg; Recyclable cylinder 400L, 800L, 926L, 1000L; ISO-Tank.
can :250g,300g,340g,500g,1000g
Port
Port of Shanghai Ningbo
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1360 1361 - 6800 6801 - 20400 >20400
Est. Time(days) 20 25 30 To be negotiated

R134A 99.99% Purity Refrigerant 30lb

Air-Conditioner Gas R134A

 

R134A Refrigerant Specification                                                      

Physical properties
 Molecular formula CH2FCF3  
 Mmolecular weight 102.03   
 Boiling point 101.3KPa(°C) -26.10   
 Freezing point 101.3KPa (°C) -96.60   
 Density 30°C(kg/m3) 1188.10   
 Critical temperature (°C) 101.10   
Critical pressure (MPa) 4.06   
ODP 0.000   
GWP 1300.00   

 

 

 Quality index
 Purity ≥99.90%
 Water content ≤0.001%
 Acidity ≤0.0001%
 Evaporation residue ≤0.01%
 Chloride content
 Appearance  Colorless and clear
 Odor  Odorless

 

R134A Refrigerant Packing                                                           

 

 

 

 

R134A Refrigerant Application                                                            

HFC134a is used as refrigerant in automobile airconditioning, household and commercial refrigerant applications. It can also be used as aerosol, flame retardan, and blowing agent in pharmaceutical, agro-chemical, cosmetics and cleaning sectors.

 

Replaces CFC12 in auto air conditioning and in residential, commercial and industrial refrigeration systems. New equipment.

 

Commercial Refrigeration: Performs well in small hermetic systems. Centrifugal Chiller Refrigerants: Used in many new chiller designs. Air Conditioning and Heat Pumps: Used in large screw chillers. EPA SNAP Approved. UL Listed.

 

 Our Factory                                                                                        

 

 

 

 

 

Moust Popular Products&Packing's List                                               

 

 

Company Information                                                                         

STARGET Group is the global refrigerant distributor with a wide variety of items in refrigerated field. Refrigerant R134a, R410a, R600a, R406a, R236fa, R245fa and so on

 

STARGET, founded in 1990, have 28 years experice in the field of refrigerent.We are an independent worldwide distributor of refrigerants and associated refrigerant management services. We take active parts in professional and international refrigeration exposition in about 20 countries. Serving over 2000 customers and deeply trusted by them, STARGET is one of the largest refrigerant distributors. 

 

STARGET strictly controls the quality of her products, and has passed the ISO9000 international quality system certification, ensuring each and every item purchased meets global quality standards. STARGET concerns the production in details, allowing customers to purchase with confidence.

 

Our Certificate                                                                                   

Our Exhibition                                                                                

 

 

 Our Service                                                                                   

You can find us 24hrs and 7 days per week.    

 

Our products are backed by our experienced sales team and dedicated and knowledgeable customer service team.

 

The quality control testing ensures consistency throughout our product line and dependability you can count on. 

 

Fast delivery around the globe 
Once an order has been made, STARGET will execute immediately. Partnering with internationally trusted logistic service providers, we ship to over 100 countries around the world. STARGET ensure that you get the high quality products safe and timely.

 

 

 Related Products                                                                          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Special Service Support please contact:

 

tell:+86-18310625970