99.9% High Purity Air Condition Ari 700 Stander Mixed Refrigerant Gas R507 Best Price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1360 - 12999 Kilograms
    $2.00
  • >=13000 Kilograms
    $1.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1150 1151 - 3450 3451 - 5750 >5750
Est. Time(days) 25 28 30 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Alkyl & Derivatives
CAS No.:
345-33-6
Other Names:
R125/143a
MF:
CHF2CF3/CH3CF3
EINECS No.:
354-33-6/420-46-2
Place of Origin:
China
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade, Mixed Refrigerant Gas R507 Best Price
Purity:
99.9%, ≤99.9%
Appearance:
Colorless and clear
Application:
Refrigeration
Brand Name:
COOLIB
Model Number:
R507
Water content:
≤0.001%
Air and other non-condensables,Maximum:
≤1.5
ODP:
0.000
Odor:
Odorless
Color:
Colorless
Acidity:
≤0.0001%
Packing:
Disposable cylinder 30lb/13.6kg
GWP:
3985
Boiling Point 101.3KPa(℃):
-46.70
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day Mixed Refrigerant Gas R507 Best Price
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Recyclable cylinder 400L, 800L, 926L, 1000L; ISO-Tank.
Port
Port of Shanghai Ningbo
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1150 1151 - 3450 3451 - 5750 >5750
Est. Time(days) 25 28 30 To be negotiated

99.9% High Purity R507 Refrigerant For Air Conditioner

Gas Disposal

 

Product Description

 

Physical properties
 Molecular formulaCHF2CF3/CH3CF3
 Molecular weight98.86
 Boiling point 101.3KPa(°C)-46.70
Freezing point 101.3KPa    --
 Density 30°C(kg/m3)1050
 Critical temperature (°C)70
Critical pressure (MPa)3.79
ODP0.000 
GWP3985

 

 

 Quality index
 Purity≥99.9%
 Water content≤0.001%
 Acidity≤0.000001%
 Evaporation residue≤0.01%
 Chloride content≤0.0001%
 Appearance Colorless and clear
 Odor Odorless

 

A long-term substitute for R502,R507A used in medium-low temperature refrigerating system.

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 STARGET Group is the global refrigerant distributor with a wide variety of items in refrigerated field. Refrigerant R134a, R410a,R407C,R404A, R600a, R406a, R236fa, R245fa and so on

 

STARGET, founded in 1990, have 29 years experice in the field of refrigerant.We are an independent worldwide distributor of refrigerants and associated refrigerant management services. We take active parts in professional and international refrigeration exposition in about 20 countries. Serving over 2000 customers and deeply trusted by them, STARGET is one of the largest refrigerant distributors. 

 

STARGET strictly controls the quality of her products, and has passed the ISO9000 international quality system certification, ensuring each and every item purchased meets global quality standards. STARGET concerns the production in details, allowing customers to purchase with confidence.

 

Why Us

 

 

FAQ

 

 1\How can we know about the quality?

About the quality, our testing standard is by the gas purity. We can offer customers certificate COA and MSDS of the gas, also customers can do SGS and the third party tested is welcomed.

 

2\What is the payment do you accept?

Our main payment terms are T/T and L/C.

 

3\What is the delivery time after payment?

Usually it is about 15-20 days.

 

4\Do you have your independent brand ?

Yes, we have our brand, COOLIB, PURVAN and SCIRR.

 

5\What is your sales volume one year?

Annual amount of sales is about 1.1 billion at present.

 

6\How about the package?

Disposable Cylinder: 15lbs, 30lbs, 50lbs;

CE Cylinder: 12.3L, 14.3L, 50L;

DOT: 30lbs, 50lbs;

Besides, we can provide 50L, 60L, 100L, 400L, 500L, 800L, 926, 1000L cylinders and low and high pressure tank.

 

7\How can we import refrigerant? How can we import refrigerant?

As we are doing the export business. We have all right to export gas to our customer’s country. But customers need have the import license for clearing the cargo.

 

8\Are freight charges extra?

Freight charges extra if we do the FOB price. But we can also do the CIF which will including the freight and insurance.

 

9\What is your main exporting port?

The main exporting port is Shanghai Port and Ningbo Port. ‘STARGETCHEM’ is a group company which has two factories near Ningbo Port and Shanghai Port and three subsidiary offices north and south wide. The convenient sea transportation allow the shipment timely.

 

 

 

Other Products

 

 

 

 

 

Contact me