99.9% High Purity R410a Refrigerant Gas Competitive Price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1360 - 12999 Kilograms
    $4.10
  • >=13000 Kilograms
    $2.30
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 15000 15001 - 30000 >30000
Est. Time(days) 25 30 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Alkyl & Derivatives
CAS No.:
75-10-5 354-33-6
Other Names:
R125/R32
MF:
CH2F2/CHF2CF3
EINECS No.:
206-966-5
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade, R410A Refrigerant
Purity:
99.9%, ≤99.8%
Appearance:
Colorless and clear
Application:
Refrigeration
Brand Name:
COOLIB
Model Number:
R410A
water content:
≤0.001%
Air and other non-condensables,Maximum:
≤1.5
ODP:
0.000
Odor:
Odorless
Color:
Colorless
Acidity:
≤0.0001%
Packing:
Disposable cylinder 30lb/13.6kg
GWP:
1975
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day R410a Refrigerant Gas Competitive Price
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Disposable cylinder 25lb/11.3kg, 50lb/22.7kg; Recyclable cylinder 400L, 800L, 926L, 1000L; ISO-Tank.
can :250g,300g,340g,500g,1000g
Port
Port of Shanghai Ningbo
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 15000 15001 - 30000 >30000
Est. Time(days) 25 30 To be negotiated

R410A Refrigerant 99.9% High Purity for Air Container

Gas R 410

 

Specifications

 

Physical properties
 Molecular formulaCH2F2/CHF2CF3
 Molecular weight72.58
 Boiling point 101.3KPa(°C)-51.53 
 Freezing point 101.3KPa (°C)   --
 Density 30°C(kg/m3)1033
 Critical temperature (°C)70.17 
Critical pressure (MPa)4.77
ODP0.000 
GWP1975 

 

 

 Quality index
 Purity≥99.90%
 Water content≤0.001%
 Acidity≤0.0001%
 Evaporation residue≤0.01%
 Chloride content≤0.0001%
 Appearance Colorless and clear
 Odor Odorless

 

 

R410A refrigerant is used in new residential and commercial air conditioning systems, heat pumps, dehumidifiers and small chillers. R-410A is also being considered in some medium temperature refrigeration applications.

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

 

Company Information
 
Company Information

STARGET Group is the global refrigerant distributor with a wide variety of items in refrigerated field. Refrigerant R134a, R410a, R507,R404A,R407C,R600a, R406a, R236fa, R245fa and so on. 

STARGET, founded in 1990, have 29 years experice in the field of refrigerant,after years of continuous development, Starget group has become an international enterprise with strength. Starget devoted to producing and operating in the refrigeration industry. The headquarters of group is located in Beijing, covering an area of 90,000 square meters with strategic location, convenient transportation and beautiful scenery.

Starget group owns three registered brand COOLIB ® (refrigerant), PURVAN ® (chemical rawmaterials), SCIRR ® (refrigeration fittings), our products are exported to the Middle East, southeast Asia,Europe, North America, Africa and other countries and regions, a total turnover of 750 million yuan ($2013, including foreign trade turnover in 120 million.Starget group can provide customers with certification of IS9001,ISO14001,CE,CCC,UL,ROHS, etc.

 

 

FAQ

 1\How can we know about the quality?

About the quality, our testing standard is by the gas purity. We can offer customers certificate COA and MSDS of the gas, also customers can do SGS and the third party tested is welcomed.

 

2\What is the payment do you accept?

Our main payment terms are T/T and L/C.

 

3\What is the delivery time after payment?

Usually it is about 15-20 days.

 

4\Do you have your independent brand ?

Yes, we have our brand, COOLIB, PURVAN and SCIRR.

 

5\What is your sales volume one year?

Annual amount of sales is about 1.1 billion at present.

 

6\How about the package?

Disposable Cylinder: 15lbs, 30lbs, 50lbs;

CE Cylinder: 12.3L, 14.3L, 50L;

DOT: 30lbs, 50lbs;

Besides, we can provide 50L, 60L, 100L, 400L, 500L, 800L, 926, 1000L cylinders and low and high pressure tank.

 

7\How can we import refrigerant? How can we import refrigerant?

As we are doing the export business. We have all right to export gas to our customer’s country. But customers need have the import license for clearing the cargo.

 

8\Are freight charges extra?

Freight charges extra if we do the FOB price. But we can also do the CIF which will including the freight and insurance.

 

9\What is your main exporting port?

The main exporting port is Shanghai Port and Ningbo Port. ‘STARGETCHEM’ is a group company which has two factories near Ningbo Port and Shanghai Port and three subsidiary offices north and south wide. The convenient sea transportation allow the shipment timely.

 

Other Products

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact me